Featured General News USHL

USHL Cedar Rapids Protected And Affiliate List

Cedar Rapids
Last Name First Name Previous Team Position (D, F, G) Citizenship DOB
1 Blacker Benjamin Milton Icehawks G CAN 04/23/1997
2 Burke Callahan Noble and Greenough F USA 03/24/1997
3 Cook Ryan Aberdeen Wings D USA 02/06/1995
4 Curti Charles Cedar Rapids D USA 05/24/1995
5 Daschke Derek Oakland Grizzlies u16 D USA 01/06/1998
6 Foley Erik Tabor Academy F USA 06/30/1997
7 Fornaris Carlos Cedar Rapids F USA 02/07/1995
8 Colton Ross Taft F USA 09/11/1996
9 Gaudette Adam Thayer Academy F USA 10/03/1996
10 Gaus Lawrence Cedar Rapids F USA 02/23/1995
11 Gorodetsky Georgy Oakland Grizzlies u18 F USA 03/28/1995
12 Karlsson Robin AIK JR D SWE 12/29/1994
13 Hatten Bryce Michigan Nationals D USA 04/09/1997
14 Provorov Ivan Cedar Rapids D RUS 01/13/1997
15 Jerry Casey Austin Bruins F USA 01/14/1995
16 Kalinowski Jason Cedar Rapids F USA 07/02/1995
17 Kuster Clark Cedar Rapids D USA 01/28/1995
18 Marsh Alec Cedar Rapids F USA 11/28/1995
19 Master Nicholas Cedar Rapids F USA 01/28/1995
20 McGing Hugh Chicago Mission u16 F USA 07/11/1998
21 Mclaughlin Dylan Cedar Rapids F USA 06/05/1995
22 Oglevie Andrew Cedar Rapids F USA 02/16/1995
23 Patava Kyle Janesville Jets F USA 02/24/1996
24 Reinke Mitchell Stillwater H.S. D USA 02/04/1996
25 Sanford Brennan Cedar Rapids F USA 07/21/1995
26 Shand Kevin Cedar Rapids F USA 07/29/1995
27 Thow Aaron Toronto Jr. Canadians D CAN 01/23/1995
28 Tirone Daniel Cedar Rapids G USA 06/03/1994
29 Vonruden Logan Cedar Rapids D USA 04/29/1996
30 Matthews Joey St. Louis AAA D USA 06/24/1997
Affiliate List
Last Name First Name Previous Team Position (D, F, G) Citizenship DOB
1 (1996) Harris Brendan Wenatchee Wild F USA 7/10/1996
2 (1996) Jasiek Alex St.Louis AAA Blues F USA 01/17/1996
1 (1997) Hayhurst Jacob Toronto Lakeshore Patriots F CAN 01/20/1997
2 (1997) Court Zach Winnipeg Wild F CAN 01/04/1997
3 (1997) Jeanson Tyler Portage Terriers F CAN 09/16/1997
4 (1997) Ahcan Jack Burnsville High School D USA 05/18/1997
5 (1997) Filipe Matt Malden Catholic High School F USA 12/31/1997
6 (1997) McGlynn Brendan Oakville G CAN 05/07/1997
1 (1998) DeRoche John Boston Jr. Bruins F USA 06/23/1998
2 (1998) Semandel Alec Chicago Mission u16 D USA 05/23/1998
3 (1998) Young Mike River Prep School D USA 08/21/1998
4 (1998) Halvorsen Nathan Winnipeg Wild F CAN 06/26/1998
5 (1998) Prestia Nicholas Southern Tier Admirals F CAN 05/28/1998
6 (1998) Jallen Justin St. Paul Academy F USA 01/06/1998
7 (1998) Perunovich Scott Hibbing Minnesota Bantam D USA 08/18/1998
8 (1998) Christofferson Cody Rocky Mountain RoughRiders G USA 01/21/1998
9 (1998) Zerban Jensen Elk River High School F USA 11/13/1998
10 (1998) Morgan Brandon Compuware F USA 10/10/1998

Related posts

Georgetown survives Cobourg comeback, wins 3-2

Admin

RED DEER REBELS: Hockey Operations Staff Announced

Admin

GILBERT ON 2015 NHL DRAFT FUTURES LIST

Admin